Home NORTH FORELAND REGIONAL BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
Season 2017 / 2018

Individual Match Scores
Dated 16th January 2018
 

 

Date arranged to be played, eg 10/02 (10th Feb 2018) will be replaced by result, eg 7 = 2 after match has been played.
To identify conceded matches the = will be replaced by a C

------------------Mixed-------------------
Mixed Premier Apollo (Ashford) I The Kings Apollo (Ashford) II Kings Road        
 Apollo (Ashford) I   5 = 4 4 = 5 04/02        
 The Kings 04/03   11/02 18/02        
 Apollo (Ashford) II 4 = 5 3 = 6   28/01        
 Kings Road 15/03 01/03 4 = 5          
               
               
               
Mixed 1 Faversham Rovers Westgate I Hartsdown Park Westgate II      
 Faversham   2 = 7 5 = 4 03/04 17/04      
 Rovers 13/03   2 = 7 06/03 8 = 1      
 Westgate I 26/04 18/01   25/01 6 = 3      
 Hartsdown Park 5 = 4 26/02 23/04   29/01      
 Westgate II 19/03 5 = 4 4 = 5 30/04        
               
Mixed 2 Ajax Racqueteers Apollo Minster Scorpions      
 Ajax   09/04 6 = 3 9 = 0 12/03      
 Racqueteers 02/03   09/03 05/02 26/03      
 Apollo 2 = 7 4 = 5   9 = 0 22/02      
 Minster 22/02 0 = 9 26/03   22/01      
 Scorpions 22/03 03/05 8 = 1 08/02        
               
               
------------------Composite-------------------
Composite 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Westgate I Invicta-Pilgrims The Kings II Kings Road I Hartsdown Park Racqueteers I
 The Kings I   4 = 5 20/05 6 = 3 8 = 1 13/05 9 = 0 28/01
 Apollo (Ashford) 18/03   29/04 08/04 15/04 9 C 0 11/03 8 = 1
 Westgate I 1 = 8 2 = 7   5 = 4 29/03 12/04 15/03 8 = 1
 Invicta-Pilgrims 26/03 4 = 5 26/02   29/01 22/01 22/03 12/03
 The Kings II 0 = 9 21/01 1 = 8 3 = 6   15/04 06/05 29/04
 Kings Road I 08/02 1 = 8 22/02 0 = 9 4 = 5   12/02 01/02
 Hartsdown Park 1 = 8 26/03 22/01 19/03 7 = 2 18/01   7 = 2
 Racqueteers I 13/04 0 = 9 0 = 9 1 = 8 16/02 19/03 3 = 6  
               
               
Composite 2 Apollo Rovers Christ Church Uni Faversham Westgate II Kings Road II Racqueteers II  
 Apollo   19/04 18/01 22/03 12/04 7 = 2 8 = 1  
 Rovers 3 = 6   06/02 20/03 0 = 9 30/01 27/03  
 Christ Church Uni 5 = 4 27/02   7 = 2 30/01 7 = 2 20/02  
 Faversham 5 = 4 20/02 27/03   2 = 7 27/02 06/03  
 Westgate II 12/03 22/01 9 C 0 05/03   7 = 2 09/04  
 Kings Road II 15/02 6 = 3 01/02 29/03 22/03   6 = 3  
 Racqueteers II 27/04 16/03 2 = 7 02/02 16/02 09/02    
               
               
------------------Mens-------------------
Mens6 1 The Kings I Apollo (Ashford) Invicta-Pilgrims The Kings II Wyndgate Faversham 1    
 The Kings I   22/04 8 = 1 9 = 0 04/02 11/03    
 Apollo (Ashford) 3 = 6   9 C 0 7 = 2 25/02 18/02    
 Invicta-Pilgrims 25/01 18/01   22/02 23/04 4 =>4    
 The Kings II 1 = 8 25/03 2 = 7   0 = 9 27/05    
 Wyndgate 27/04 06/04 23/03 9 = 0   6 = 3    
  Faversham 1 2 = 7 30/01 2 = 6 24/04 16/01      
               
               
Mens6 2 Westgate Kings Road 1 Apollo I Ajax Rovers      
 Westgate   8 = 1 8 = 1 7 = 2 05/02      
 Kings Road 1 08/03   25/01 05/04 6 = 3      
 Apollo I 01/03 3 = 6   08/02 15/03      
 Ajax 12/02 05/02 4 = 5   2 = 7      
 Rovers 03/04 20/02 8 = 1 23/01        
               
               
Mens6 3 Hartsdown Park Christ Church Uni Apollo II Faversham II Kings Road II Racqueteers    
 Hartsdown Park   8 = 1 9 = 0 7 = 2 9 = 0 14/05    
 Christ Church Uni 13/02   20/03 3 = 6 7 = 2 6 = 3    
 Apollo II 01/02 3 = 6   08/03 2 = 7 05/04    
 Faversham II 6 = 3 6 = 3 23/01   7 = 2 4 = 5    
 Kings Road II 1 = 8 7 = 2 9 = 0 26/04   19/04    
 Racqueteers 02/03 19/01 7 = 2 3 = 6 3 = 6      
               
               
------------------Ladies-------------------
Ladies4 Alpha Kings Road Hartsdown Park Dane Court Racqueteers Westgate    
 Alpha   06/04 09/03 26/01 23/03 02/03    
 Kings Road 26/04   6 = 0 6 = 0 25/01 08/03    
 Hartsdown Park 05/02 0 = 6   5 = 1 3 =>3 3<= 3    
 Dane Court 17/01 0 = 6 2 = 4   0 = 6 28/02    
 Racqueteers 2 = 4 0 = 6 20/04 02/03   0 = 6    
 Westgate 16/04 19/04 19/02 6 = 0 05/04      
               
               
------------------Juniors-------------------
Juniors 1 Herne Bay A Racqueteers A Ajax          
 Herne Bay A   24/02 03/03          
 Racqueteers A 1 = 10   17/03          
  Ajax 22/01 26/02            
               
Juniors 2 Herne Bay B Racqueteers B Falcons          
 Herne Bay B   24/02 17/03          
  Racqueteers B 5 = 6   20/01          
  Falcons 06/02 4 = 7            

 

Every effort has been made to ensure the information contained within the pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 17 January 2018