Home   Jnr Home

NFRBA Junior Tournament February 2018

Summary of Results

This list shows the final order of the players within each group.
Full results showing all scores are available in pdf format, please click to download / view.

 

Under-11  singles

Under-13  doubles

Jerome Jose Palliyan

BOYS

Ben Godfrey

Henry Goss     Jacob Sebastian

Anton Moos

Luke Harris     Adam Jacob

Charlie Coller-South

Luke Thompson      Ollie Grant

Jake Reeves

Hughie Browne     Charlie Langridge

Tristan Chipperfield

 

Ethan Cole

GIRLS

Hussayn Shirazi

Hannah Williams      Melissa Mundy

 

Esme Cutler     Kate Nuttall

Riya Vinu also played in the group

Evie Thompson     Sadie Brooks

 

 

Under-11  doubles

Under-15 boys singles A

Anton Moos      Tristan Chipperfield

Ryan Holmes

Jerome Jose Palliyan     Riya Vinu

Isaac Ling

Jake Reeves      Ethan Cole

Troy Doorley

 

Jack Rossiter

Under-13 boys singles A

Sehej Singh

Jacob Sebastian

 

Henry Goss

Under-15 boys singles B

Luke Harrison

George Kurian

James Lunn

Nathan Godfrey

Josh Cole

Jack Martin

Luke Thompson

Max Santer

 

Eden Morgan

Under-13 boys singles B

 

Yann Nicolas

Under-15 boys doubles

Alex Godfrey

Jack Martin    Ryan Holmes

Adam Jacob

Nathan Godfrey    Isaac Ling

Max Siddle

Yann Nicolas    Eden Morgan

Ollie Grant

Max Santer    Troy Doorley

 

Sehej Singh    Raza Shirazi

Under-13 girls singles

 

Melissa Mundy

Under-15 girls singles

Hannah Williams

Mia Reeves

Esme Cutler

Mia Whittaker

Sadie Brooks

Grace Rossiter

Evie Thompson

 

 

 

Under-13 mixed doubles

15 plus girls doubles

Melissa Mundy     Eden Morgan

Georgina Turner    Abby Girling

Hannah Williams     Henry Goss

Li Pamnani    Georgia Debling

Sadie Brooks      Anton Moos

Grace Rossiter    Mia Reeves

 

 

 

 

 

 

15 plus mixed doubles

Under-19 boys singles

Amy Sanders    Nathan Chow

Pengliang Hong

Ben Deery    Li Pamnani

Nathan Chow

Georgina Walden    Yusha Sheikh

Bryan Ching

Max Santer    Mia Reeves

Atharva Lad

Rachel Manning    Josh Cole

Harpo Randall

Jack Rossiter    Mia Whittaker

James Bowman

 

 

Under-17 boys singles

Under-19 boys doubles

Ben Deery

Pengliang Hong    Atharva Lad

Callum Chow

Bibiyan Rai    Bryan Ching

Bibiyan Rai

Harpo Randall    Yusha Sheikh

Shiam Srikumar

Bradley Latter    Callum Laxton

Patrik Andrascik

 

Zac Twyman

 

Divij Gupta

 

Austin George

 

Fergus Rogers

 

 

 

Under-17 boys doubles

 

Callum Chow   Zac Twyman

 

Charan Ananth   Ben Deery

 

Austin George   George Kurian

 

Patrik Andrascik   Divij Gupta

 

 

 

17 plus girls singles

 

Abby Girling

 

Georgina Turner

 

Li Pamnani

 

Rachel Manning

 

 

 

 

Full results showing all scores are available in pdf format,
please click to download / view full results

Every effort has been made to ensure  information contained within these  pages are accurate, but no responsibility can be accepted for errors or omissions.
Last updated: 04 March 2018